The Post Pandemic Glocal Democracy;
Impact, Challenges, and Opportunities

Gwangju Democracy Summit

Date Time Session Modality, Language
May 18 (Tue) 19:00-21:00 Gwangju / Democracy Summit - Gwangju Human Rights Laureates
광주민주정상회담 – 광주인권상 수상자
Hybrid, English
Zoom Link: https://youtu.be/9b0GVIqGepo


Gwangju Democracy Summit - Gwangju Human Rights Laureates

Sushil Pyakurel
Role in the Session Speaker
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2010)
Nationality Nepal
Ichal Supriadi
Role in the Session Speaker
Position and Organizational Affiliation Secretary General, Asia Democracy Network
Nationality Thailand
Shamini Darshini Kaliemuthu
Role in the Session Speaker
Position and Organizational Affiliation Executive Director, FORUM-ASIA
Nationality
Angkhana Neelapaijit
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2006)
Nationality Thailand
Basil Fernando
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2001)Sri Lanka on the International Campaign for Universal Day for Prevention of Militarism and Authoritarianism(UDPMA)
Nationality Sri Lanka
Arnon Nampa
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2021)
Nationality Thailand
Andhy Panca (Watchdoc Documentary Maker)
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Special Prize for Human Rights(2021)
Nationality Indonesia
Lenin Raghuvanshi
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2007)
Nationality India
Adilur Rahman Khan
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2014)
Nationality Bangladesh
Shui Meng for Sombath Somphone
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Special Prize for Human Rights(2015)
Nationality Laos
Thomas Fann(Berlish 2.0)
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2016)
Nationality Malaysia
Jatupat Boonpattaraksa
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2017)
Nationality Thailand
Nandana Manatunga
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2018)
Nationality Sri Lanka
Joanna K. Carino
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2019)
Nationality Philippines
Irina(Dialita Choir)
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Special Prize for Human Rights(2019)
Nationality Indonesia
Bedjo Untung
Role in the Session Panel
Position and Organizational Affiliation Laureate of the Gwangju Prize for Human Rights(2020)
Nationality Indonesia
Anselmo Lee
Role in the Session Moderator
Position and Organizational Affiliation Adviser to the May 18 Memorial Foundation
Nationality Korea


 
Top이동